An Independent School • Grades 5-12

Girls Basketball

Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Result Score
vs.
Shorewood High School
Lakeside: US Gym Home Win 38-35
vs.
Franklin High School
Franklin High School Away Win 54-33
vs.
Cleveland High School
Lakeside: US Gym Home Loss 37-49
vs.
Garfield High School
Lakeside: US Gym Home Loss 22-69
vs.
Bainbridge High School
Bainbridge High School Away Loss 31-36
vs.
Seattle Preparatory School
Lakeside: US Gym Home Loss 28-39
vs.
Interlake High School
Lakeside: US Gym Home
vs.
Ballard High School
Ballard High School Away
vs.
Roosevelt High School
Roosevelt High School Away
vs.
Rainier Beach High School
Lakeside: US Gym Home
vs.
West Seattle High School
West Seattle High School Away
vs.
Chief Sealth High School
Chief Sealth High School Away
vs.
Nathan Hale High School
Lakeside: US Gym Home
vs.
Ingraham High School
Ingraham High School Away
vs.
Eastside Catholic School
Eastside Catholic School Away
vs.
Holy Names Academy
Lakeside: US Gym Home
vs.
Bishop Blanchet High School
Lakeside: US Gym Home

Coaches

Varsity Head Coach: Sandy Schneider
Kivonne Tucker
Mia Fisher
Yvette Avila
Julie Honeycutt (JV)
Anna Work
Michelle Perkins (8th Grade)
Scott Hildebrandt (8th Grade)
McKenzie Lentz (7th Grade)
Josie Dalrymple (7th Grade)
Nicole Williams (6th Grade)
Kate Konoski (5th/6th Grade)
Miranda Armstrong (5th/6th Grade)

Girls Basketball Record

Record: 2-4

5th Grade

Basketball - 5th Girls vs. Evergreen School (Away)
Evergreen
Basketball - 5th Girls vs. ASB (Home)
Lakeside: Middle School Gym
Basketball - 5th Girls vs. CK/ St. Benedict (Away)
St. John Parish

6th Grade Varsity

Basketball - 6th Grade Varsity Girls vs. ASB (Home)
Lakeside: Middle School Gym
Basketball - 6th Grade Varsity Girls vs. St. Al/ St. John (Away)
St. John Parish
Basketball - 6th Grade Varsity Girls vs. Our Lady of Fatima (Away)
Our Lady of Fatima Parish
Basketball - 6th Grade Varsity Girls vs. CK/ St. Benedict (Away)
St. John Parish

7th Grade Varsity AA

Basketball - 7th Grade Girls AA vs. Our Lady of Guadalupe (Home)
Lakeside: Middle School Gym
Basketball - 7th Grade Girls AA vs. St. Anne (Away)
St. Anne Parish
Basketball - 7th Grade Girls AA vs. St. Anthony (Away)
St. Anthony Parish

8th Grade Varsity

Basketball - 8th Grade Varsity Girls vs. St. Therese (Home)
Lakeside: Middle School Gym
Basketball - 8th Grade Varsity Girls vs. St. Mary Magdalen (Away)
Immaculate Conception Parish
Basketball - 8th Grade Varsity Girls vs. St. George (Away)
St. George School
Basketball - 8th Grade Varsity Girls vs. ASB (Away)
Assumption St. Bridget Parish

JV

JV Girls Basketball Calendar

Powered by Finalsite