An Independent School • Grades 5-12

Calendar

We've changed our calendar setup to provide an easier-to-use experience for you. All athletic events have been moved to the athletics calendar, which you can find via the button to the right. Please direct questions, comments, or concerns to communicationsdept@lakesideschool.org.

Watch a demo on how to use our new calendar system here.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tue, Jan 2
Classes Resume from Winter Break
-
Rummage Depot sorting hosted by 8th grade
-
Rummage Depot
Wed, Jan 3
Rummage Depot sorting hosted by 6th and 7th grades
-
Rummage Depot
US Extended Advisory during assembly period
-
Various locations
T.J. Vassar '68 Alumni Diversity Celebration
-
Wing Luke Museum (719 South King Street)
Fri, Jan 5
11th-grade parent and guardian coffee
-
Vios Cafe at Third Place Books, 6504 20th Ave. NE, Seattle
Sun, Jan 7
Debby Nicely Memorial
-
Memorial in McKay Chapel, Reception to follow in Refectory
Mon, Jan 8
Rummage Depot sorting hosted by 5th and 11th grades
-
Rummage Depot
US Class of 2019 (11th Grade) Curriculum Night
-
Kent Evans Auditorium
Tue, Jan 9
PGA MS class rep meeting
-
MS dining room
PGA US class rep meeting
-
Fireplace Room
US Class of 2020 (10th Grade) Curriculum Night
-
Kent Evans Auditorium
Wed, Jan 10
Annual Fund Leadership Committee Meeting
-
Fireplace Room
10th-grade parent and guardian coffee
-
Belle Pastry, 10373 Main St., Bellevue
US Class of 2021 (9th Grade) Curriculum Night
-
Kent Evans Auditorium
Thu, Jan 11
Rummage Depot sorting hosted by 10th and 12th grades
-
Rummage Depot
Admissions Deans & Directors panel for Grade 11 parents
-
Fireplace Room; Chapel; Kent Evans Auditorium
Fri, Jan 12
Fall Semester Ends
-
MS Fall Semester Ends
-
7th-grade parent and guardian coffee
-
Vios Cafe at Third Place Books, 6504 20th Ave. NE, Seattle
US Dance (GLOW)
-
Sat, Jan 13
Sun, Jan 21
Tue, Jan 23
Rummage Depot sorting hosted by 8th grade
-
Rummage Depot
PGA executive committee meeting
-
MS conference room
Wed, Jan 24
Rummage Depot sorting hosted by 6th and 7th grades
-
Rummage Depot
Thu, Jan 25
US Senior Parent Breakfast with US Administrators
-
Fireplace Room
US Midwinter Arts Show
-
Pigott Family Arts Center
Vocal Masterclass with Katie Stevenson and Liz Frazer
-
Middle School Music Classroom
US Midwinter Arts Show
-
Pigott Family Arts Center
US Midwinter Arts Show
-
Pigott Family Arts Center
US Musical Performance
-
St. Nicholas Auditorium
US Musical Performance
-
St. Nicholas Auditorium
Fri, Jan 26
US Midwinter Arts Show
-
Pigott Family Arts Center
US Midwinter Arts Show
-
Pigott Family Arts Center
US Musical Performance
-
St. Nicholas Auditorium
US Musical Performance
-
St. Nicholas Auditorium
Sat, Jan 27
US Musical Performance
-
St. Nicholas Auditorium
Sun, Jan 28
US Musical Performance
-
St. Nicholas Auditorium
Mon, Jan 29
Rummage Depot sorting hosted by 5th and 11th grades
-
Rummage Depot
Tue, Jan 30
GSL 2018 Travel Health Meeting
-
St. Nicholas Auditorium
Wed, Jan 31
MS 8th-Grade CTP4 Testing - Day 1
-
MS Dining Room East; MS Dining Room West
Ayrault/DAA Lecture featuring Emily Johnston '81
-
St. Nicholas Auditorium
Thu, Feb 1
Book Depot sorting hosted by 9th
-
Book Depot
Rummage Depot sorting hosted by 10th and 12th grades
-
Rummage Depot
8th-Grade CTP4 Testing - Day 2
-
MS Dining Room East; MS Dining Room West
Fri, Feb 2
Winter tailgate and logowear sale
-
Paul G. Allen Athletics Center (lower level)
Sat, Feb 3
Powered by Finalsite