An Independent School • Grades 5-12

Calendar

We've changed our calendar setup to provide an easier-to-use experience for you. All athletic events have been moved to the athletics calendar, which you can find via the button to the right. Please direct questions, comments, or concerns to communicationsdept@lakesideschool.org.

Watch a demo on how to use our new calendar system here.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, May 27
Prom Red Carpet
-
Red Square
US Senior Prom
Mon, May 28
Senior prom pick-up
Senior parking lot
Tue, May 29
Rummage Depot sorting hosted by 8th grade
-
Rummage Depot
H200's Globalization Fair
-
Wright Community Center
Wed, May 30
MS 6th-Grade Outdoor Trip
-
College Coffee Talk for Grade 11 parents
-
Fireplace Room
Arts Fest
-
St. Nicholas; Pigott Family Arts Center; McKay Chapel
Thu, May 31
MS 6th-Grade Outdoor Trip
-
Fri, Jun 1
MS 6th-Grade Outdoor Trip
-
Sat, Jun 2
Sun, Jun 3
Mon, Jun 4
Rummage Depot sorting hosted by 5th and 11th grades
-
Rummage Depot
Acafellas and Bellas Concert
-
McKay Chapel
Tue, Jun 5
APPLE Farewell reception for faculty and staff
-
McKay Chapel
The Downtown School Tour/Info Session for Alumni
-
204 Warren Ave N, Seattle
Wed, Jun 6
US Spring Semester Ends
-
Drama IV Showcase
-
St. Nicholas Auditorium
Thu, Jun 7
US Reading Day
-
Book Depot sorting hosted by 9th
-
Book Depot
Rummage Depot sorting hosted by 10th and 12th grades
-
Rummage Depot
Sat, Jun 9
8th-grade celebration (student event)
-
WCC, Fireplace Room, Refectory
Sun, Jun 10
Mon, Jun 11
MS Graduation Rehearsal and Set Up
-
MS Gym; MS Evans Theater; MS Spline; MS Dining Room East; MS Dining Room West
Tue, Jun 12
MS 8th-Grade Graduation
-
MS Gym; MS Dining Room West; MS Dining Room East; MS Field; MS Evans Theater; MS Spline; MS Terrace
8th-grade graduation reception
-
outside MS gym
Wed, Jun 13
US Baccalaureate
-
St. Nicholas Auditorium
Baccalaureate reception
-
WCC
Thu, Jun 14
50th Reunion Luncheon
-
Fireplace Room
US Commencement
-
The Quad
Commencement reception
-
WCC
Fri, Jun 15
Reunions
-
Reunion Reception & Dinner
-
US Gym; US Field House; AAC Lobby
Sat, Jun 16
Reunions
-
Alumni row, basketball, & men's lacrosse games (soccer CANCELLED),
-
Shellhouse/Upper School Campus
Sun, Jun 17
Reunions
-
Tue, Jun 19
GSL US Pre-Trip
-
Chapel
Wed, Jun 20
GSL US Pre-Trip
-
Chapel
Rummage Depot sorting hosted by 11th grade
-
Rummage Depot
Fall tailgate
-
US quad
Thu, Jun 21
GSL US Pre-Trip
-
Chapel
11th-grade family potluck
-
Outside the WCC
Fri, Jun 22
GSL US Pre-Trip
-
Chapel
Sat, Jun 23
GSL US Trips
-
Sun, Jun 24
GSL US Trips
-
Mon, Jun 25
GSL US Trips
-
Summer School Program Begins
-
Tue, Jun 26
GSL US Trips
-
Rummage Depot sorting hosted by 7 and 10th grades
-
Rummage Depot
Wed, Jun 27
GSL US Trips
-
Thu, Jun 28
GSL US Trips
-
Rummage Depot sorting hosted by 9th grade
-
Rummage Depot
Fri, Jun 29
GSL US Trips
-
Sat, Jun 30
GSL US Trips
-