Lion Login
+
Lakeside Middle School 13510 1st Avenue NE Seattle, WA 98125-3099
Lakeside Upper School 14050 1st Avenue NE Seattle, WA 98125-3099

athletics

Athletics Today

Select a Team:
Season:
Crew - Boys
Crew - Coed - 7th/8th - Experienced
Crew - Coed - 7th/8th - Novice
Crew - Girls
Cross Country - Coed - Middle School
Cross Country - Coed - Varsity
Football - JV
Football - Varsity
Golf - Boys - Varsity
Golf - Girls - Varsity
Soccer - Boys - 5th/6th Gold
Soccer - Boys - 5th/6th Maroon
Soccer - Boys - 7th
Soccer - Boys - 8th
Soccer - Girls - 5th/6th Gold
Soccer - Girls - 5th/6th Maroon
Soccer - Girls - 7th
Soccer - Girls - 8th
Soccer - Girls - JV
Soccer - Girls - Varsity
Swimming & Diving - Girls - Varsity
Volleyball - JV
Volleyball - JVC
Volleyball - Varsity
Basketball - Boys - 5th
Basketball - Boys - 6th JV
Basketball - Boys - 6th Varsity
Basketball - Boys - 7th JV
Basketball - Boys - 7th Varsity
Basketball - Boys - 8th JV
Basketball - Boys - 8th Varsity
Basketball - Boys - Freshman
Basketball - Boys - JV
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
Basketball - Girls - 5th/6th JV
Basketball - Girls - 6th Varsity
Basketball - Girls - 7th Varsity
Basketball - Girls - 8th Varsity
Basketball - Girls - JV
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
Swimming & Diving - Boys - Varsity
Wrestling - Coed - Varsity
5/6 Girls Lacrosse
7/8 Girls Lacrosse
Baseball - JV
Baseball - Varsity
Crew - Boys
Crew - Boys - Novice
Crew - Girls
Crew - Girls - Novice
Lacrosse - Boys - 5th/6th
Lacrosse - Boys - 7th/8th
Lacrosse - Boys - JV
Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity
Lacrosse - Girls - JV
Lacrosse - Girls - Varsity
Soccer - Boys - JV
Soccer - Boys - Varsity
Tennis - Coed - JV
Tennis - Coed - Varsity
Track & Field - Coed - Middle School
Track & Field - Coed - Varsity
Volleyball - 5th/6th
Volleyball - 7th
Volleyball - 8th
Tennis Extends Streak to 50 Wins
With a win on April 18, the Lakesie tennis team captured its 50th straight Metro League victory.
Read More

Committed Athletes: Jack K., '17 and Adrian R. '17
Led by head coach Rick Huegli and assistant coach Erica Pitman, the Lakeside strength and conditioning program's committed athlete platform recognizes student-athletes who demonstrate qualities and characteristics that exude commitment, leadership, and confident competence in the weight room.

Read More

Committed Athletes: Kiki B. '16 and Katherine O. '17
Led by head coach Rick Huegli and assistant coach Erica Pitman, the Lakeside strength and conditioning program's committed athlete platform recognizes student-athletes who demonstrate qualities and characteristics that exude commitment, leadership, and confident competence in the weight room.

Read More

Four Lakeside Athletes Sign Letters of Intent
On Wednesday, November 11, the Lakeside Athletics department hosted a signing ceremony to celebrate the four Lakeside seniors who have been offered scholarships to compete at the Division I level in college. Isiah B. ’16 heads to Northwestern to play basketball; Kimijah K. ’16 will play basketball for the University of Alaska Anchorage; Hannah S. ’16 will join the water polo team at Stanford; and Ryan S. ’16 will join the baseball team at the University of Richmond.

Read More
More News
Athletics Twitter
Recent Results
Saturday, April 30, 2016
Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity
1:00 PM  @ Kennedy Catholic High School
1:00 PM 
Away
Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity VS Kennedy Catholic Win 10-8
Friday, April 29, 2016
Spring Tailgate
5:30 PM  @ Playing Fields - Parsons Field - PAR
5:30 PM 
Home
Soccer - Boys - Varsity VS West Seattle High School Win 5-1
Thursday, April 28, 2016
Lacrosse - Girls - Varsity
7:30 PM  @ Glacier Peak High School
7:30 PM 
Away
Lacrosse - Girls - Varsity VS Snohomish High School Loss 7-20
Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity
5:00 PM  @ Playing Fields - Parsons Field - PAR
5:00 PM 
Home
Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity VS O'Dea High School Loss 7-8
Tennis - Coed - Varsity
3:30 PM  @ Lower Woodland
3:30 PM 
Home
Tennis - Coed - Varsity VS Bainbridge High School Win 10-1
Tennis - Coed - JV
3:30 PM  @ Bainbridge High School
3:30 PM 
Away
Tennis - Coed - JV VS Bainbridge High School Win 7-4
Wednesday, April 27, 2016
Soccer - Boys - Varsity
4:00 PM  @ Playing Fields - Stimson - Carlisle Field
4:00 PM 
Home
Soccer - Boys - Varsity VS Roosevelt High School Loss 1-3
Baseball - Varsity
3:45 PM  @ Warren G. Magnuson Park
3:45 PM 
Home
Baseball - Varsity VS Garfield High School Win 3-2
Soccer - Boys - JV
3:30 PM  @ Warren G. Magnuson Park
3:30 PM 
Away
Soccer - Boys - JV VS Roosevelt High School Loss 0-2
Baseball - JV
3:30 PM  @ Garfield High School
3:30 PM 
Home
Baseball - JV VS Garfield High School Win 6-5
Upcoming Events
Sunday, May 01, 2016
Brentwood Regatta
TBD  
TBD
More Info
Brentwood Regatta
TBD  
Away
More Info
7/8 Girls Lacrosse
1:00 PM  @ Playing Fields - Middle School Field - MSF
Home
7/8 Girls Lacrosse VS Lake Sammamish
Monday, May 02, 2016
Tennis - Coed - Varsity
PLAYOFF
TBD  
TBD
Soccer - Boys - Varsity
3:30 PM  @ Interbay Stadium
Away
Directions | Map
Soccer - Boys - Varsity VS Ballard High School
Tennis - Coed - JV
3:30 PM  @ Bitter Lake Community Center
Away
Directions
Tennis - Coed - JV VS Eastside Catholic High School
Soccer - Boys - JV
4:00 PM  
Home
Soccer - Boys - JV VS Ballard High School
Tuesday, May 03, 2016
Tennis - Coed - Varsity
PLAYOFF
TBD  
TBD
Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity
5:00 PM  @ Playing Fields - Parsons Field - PAR
Home
Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity VS Seattle Prep High School
                                                            
Print Print E-mail E-mail Share Share